Result of the 21st Japan Lifesaving Stillwater Championships

Sat 7 and Sun 8 of June, 2008

Yokohama International Pool, City of Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture

 

Men Surf Race

6th Kouichiro KOBAYASHI

Men Surf Ski

5th Tetsuya KAGATA

6th Kenta NAKAYAMA

7th Ryo IKEWAKI

Women Surf Ski

1st Aya OKANO

Men Board Race

2nd Satoru "KINKO" KANEKO

8th Junki Chu

Women Board Race

5th Chiaki MIYAHARA

7th Hitomi SUZUKI

8th Ayumi KOMATSUZAKI

Women Beach Flags

4th Yui SUGAWARA

6th Maiko KUROKAWA

8th Moe TOKASHIKI

Man 2km Beach Run

7th Yoshiyuki Ogino

Women 2km Beach Run

8th Ai KIKUCHI

Women Beach Sprint

7th Maiko KUROKAWA

Oceanman Relay

1st

Kouichiro KOBAYASHI[Swim], Toshi MATSUZAWA[Ski], Satoru "KINKO" KANEKO[Board]

Oceanwoman Relay

2nd Chiaki MIYAHARA[Ski],Ai KIKUCHI[Board]

3rd Ayaka SHISHINO[Swim],Aya OKANO[Ski],Yumi MUTO[Board]

The 34th Japan National Surf Lifesaving Championships

Sat 11 and Sun 12 Oct 2008

Katase Nishi-hama, Fujisawa-City, Kanagawa-Prefecture

 

[OPEN]

Men Surf Ski

1st Toshi Matsuzawa

6th Ryo Ikewaki

7th Tetsushi Yamaguchi

Women Surf Ski

2nd Aya Okano

Women Board

4th Hitomi Suzuki

7th Midori Tanaka

8th Chiaki Miyahara

Oceanwoman Race

4th Hitomi Suzuki

Women Beach Flags

6th Maiko Kurokawa

Women Beach Sprint

6th Maiko Kurokawa

8th Moe Tokashiki

Men 2km Beach Run

5th Takayuki Ogino

6th Katsushige Saito

Women 2km Beach Run

3rd Chiaki MIyahara

4th Yumi Muto

 

[TEAM]

Tube Rescue

7th

Hiroya Suganuma,Ryosuke Shimohira,Takuya Kawamichi,Shunsuke Hosokawa

Oceanman Relay

1st

Taisuke Ishikawa[Board],Toshi Matsuzawa[Ski],Hiroya Suganuma[Swim],Koichiro Kobayashi[Run]

Oceanwomen Relay

1st

Chiaki Miyahara[Board],Aya Okano[Ski],Takae Miura[Swim],Hitomi Suzuki[Run]

 

Result:Shimoda LSC 2nd (80 points)

Japan Life Saving Super Series "Kaikyu"

Sun 7 Sep 2008,Sun 5 Oct 2008

Ohama Beach, Kisami, Shimoda-city, Shizuoka-Prefecture

 

 

Oceanman Race/Oceanwoman Race

Oceanman Race

6th Tetsushi YAMAGUCHI

7th Tomoyuki "Ton" TANAKA

Oceanwoman Race

1st Hitomi SUZUKI

5th Ayumi KOMATSUZAKI

 

round -KIsami-

Surf Team Relay

1st

Tomoyuki TANAKA, Hiroya SUGANUMA, Takae MIURA, Kiyoko KATO

Board Relay

1st

Tetshushi YAMAGUCHI, Hitomi SUZUKI, Junki CHU,Tomoharu WADA, Masanori ARAI, Midori TANAKA

Tube Rescue

6th

Tomoyuki TANAKA, Yuko OGINO, Tetsushi YAMAGUCHI,

Masanori ARAI

Beach Relay

1st

Takuya MURATA, Yui SUGAWARA, Daiki IGARASHI, Maiko KUROKAWA, Genta HISASHI, Moe TOKASHIKI

Freshman Board

6th Taishi KOYAMA

Freshwoman Board

10th Erina IKEDA

 

round -Ootake-

Surf Rescue Relay

1st Tetsushi YAMAGUCHI, Aya OKANO, Kenta NAKAYAMA

Board Rescue Relay

1st

Junki CHU, Morikazu NAKAEMA, Chiaki MIYAHARA,

Ayumi KOMATSUZAKI

Oceanman Race/Oceanwoman Relay

6th

Morikazu NAKAEMA, Kenta NAKAYAMA, Ayumi KOMATSUZAKI,

Aya OKANO

Freshman Board

10th Shigeki Matsui

Freshwoman Board

5th Kana Shigemori

 

Result:Shimoda LSC 2nd(118 points)

 

Maroochydore S.L.S.C.
Maroochydore S.L.S.C.